2017 Local Branch Plowing Matches               

Please check back in early summer for Local Branch Plowing Match updates.

Branch Matches - Junior Matches - Coaching Days                                 canadians graphic      worlds graphic

 County
 DATE  Location
Algoma (St. Joseph)
  Hosted by: 
Contact: Cori Murdock 705-246-0714 corimurdock@gmail.com
Brant Six Nations
  Hosted by: 
Contact: Amanda Henderson 519-448-1000 amanda.henderson.001@gmail.com or Donna Telfer 519-442-7445 donatelfer41@gmail.com
Bruce
  Hosted by: 
Contact: John Gillespie 519-395-5248 jgilles@hurontel.on.ca
Chatham-Kent
Aug 12  Hosted by: Bernie & Ann Marie De Brouwer. 14854 Teetzel Line, Highgate. 
Contact: Stephanie Campbell 519-365-5952 ckplowing@outlook.com  
Durham
Aug 26  Hosted by: Ted & Wilma Smith and Graham & Holly Smith. Concession 4, Sunderland. 
Contact: Jim & Norma Ferguson 705-357-3069 jnferg4750@gmail.com
Elgin
Sept 9  Hosted by:
Contact:
Dave Cryderman 519-773-8531
Essex
  Hosted by: 
Contact: Lyle Hall 519-776-6053 or Murray McLeod 519-890-4765
Frontenac (County)
Aug 12  Hosted by: Cloverview Farms. Jeff, Richard & Robert Sonneveld. 4440 Milburn Rd, Battersea. 
Contact: Martin Oomen 613-583-4761 martyo@kingston.net or Brenden MacKinnon 613-384-2713 bda_mackinnn@sympatico.ca
Frontenac (Wolfe Island)
  Hosted by: 
Contact: Janine Posthumus 613-985-5732 janineandhenry@aol.com or Henry Posthumus 613-561-5732 janineandhenry@aol.com
Glengarry
  Hosted by:
Contact: Ross MacGillivray 613-551-5764 or Rob McDonald 613-613-577-0957 laurrob_farms@hotmail.com
Grenville
  Hosted by:
Contact: Barb Maitland 613-285-1746 613-283-0916 maitlandmeadows@aol.com or Allison Dangerfield 613-989-3488 613-581-7697 herball@bell.net
Grey (Bentinck)
  Hosted by: 
Contact: Rebecca Taylor 519-270-6151 rtaylor5@hotmail.com or Ken Hastie 519-369-2125
Grey (Egremont)
  Hosted by: 
Contact: Lloyd Simpson 519-334-3015 bthsimpson@aol.com or Steve Hodges 519-323-2284
Grey (Keppel-Sarawak)
  Hosted by:
Contact:
Garth Henry 519-270-1779 garthhos@gmail.com, Neil Emery 519-373-6091 emery_185@hotmail.com, or Craig Cameron 519-371-7961 ccameplow@gmail.com
Grey (Normanby) 
Sept 9 Hosted by: Matthews Bros Farms. 232437 Conc 2 Normanby Twp, Durham. 
Contact: Percy Moyer 519-665-7619 or Adam Brusso 519-665-2209
Grey (North)
  Hosted by: 
Contact: Keith Davenport 519-371-3030 or Jason Hill 519-375-1116
Haldimand
  Hosted by:
Contact:
Susan Sidenberg 905-765-0772 suesidenberg@yahoo.com
Haldimand (Oneida)
  Hosted by: 
Contact:
Rachel Vaarkamp 289-880-9582 rmhaney12@hotmail.com
Halton
  Hosted by: 
Contact: Ian Break 905-601-7175 rdbreak@hotmail.com or Cecil Patterson 905-691-7142
Hastings
  Hosted by: 
Contact: Steve Elsey 613-395-3149 stevessandr42@yahoo.com or Edgar Storms 613-395-5277 stormhaven@ymail.com
Huron
Aug 18  Hosted by: John & Kathy Gielen. 69881 Babylon Line, South Huron.
Contact: Joan Ryan 519-237-3806 mjryan@hay.net or Neil Vincent 519-357-2336 vinbrofarms@rogers.com
HURON
Sept 19-23 HOSTING THE 2017 INTERNATIONAL PLOWING MATCH & RURAL EXPO
Lambton
  Hosted by: 
Contact: Ken L. Campbell 519-331-2733 or Linda Bryson 519-828-3311
Lanark
Aug 19  Hosted by: Charlie, Evelyn, Marshal, Sarah & Braelei James. 12501 Highway 7, Carleton Place.
Contact: Barb Dowdall 613-257-1637 barbdowdall@storm.ca
Leeds
 Aug 19 Hosted by: The Dwyre Family. 2803 Hwy 15, Elgin.
Contact: Kathi Antione 613-928-2473 mkantoine01@yahoo.ca
Middlesex
Sept 4  Hosted by: Duncrief Farms. Hugh, Anthony & Matthew Aerts & Families. Corner of Nairn Rd and Charlton Drive, Middlesex Centre. 
Contact: Patrick Sanders 519-282-6337 sanderfield@outlook .com or Donna Elliott 519-245-6473 middlesexplowing@outlook.com
Niagara North (Caistor)
Oct 18  Hosted by: Gary Boyko. 9319 Sixteen Rd, Caistor Centre. 
Contact: Ross Bush 905-957-3460 rsbush70@gmail.com
Niagara North (Lincoln)
  Hosted by: 
Contact: Jessica Marie Black 905-973-4520 jessica.marie.bb@gmail.com or Dan Scott 905-386-1810
Niagara South
  Hosted by: 
Contact: Debbie Grimes 905-894-2959 debbg59@vaxxine.com or Marian & Robert Grimes 905-894-0971
Norfolk
  Hosted by: 
Contact: Marie Chambers 519-443-8751 or Pat Ferris 519-443-8818 ferrisdavid120@gmail.com
Northumberland
  Hosted by: 
Contact: Allan Carruthers 905-376-5049 carruthersallan@gmail.com
Ottawa-Carleton
Aug 25-26  Hosted by: Charles Brophy Farm Corp. 4700 Brophy Dr, Richmond. 
Contact: Sharen Armstrong sharenarm@hotmail.com  613-913-0721 or
Linda Payant lgpayant@otmail.com  613-327-9332
Oxford (Blenheim)
Aug 16 Hosted by: 
Contact: Ruth Fried 519-696-2774 ruth_fried@live.ca
Oxford (County)
Aug 19 Hosted by: Francis Knoops. 884024 Road 88, Embro.
Contact:
Don Wilson 519-462-2430 wilfarm@golden.net  or Tony Westbrook 519-468-1110 tojocanada@hotmail.com 
Peel-Dufferin
  Hosted by: 
Contact: Jessica Stevens 519-400-3160 pdplowmens@gmail.com
Perth
  Hosted by: 
Contact: Marg French 519-348-8749 bandmfrench@quadro.net or Bert J. Vorstenbosch 519-348-8761 bnjzev@quadro.net
Peterborough
  Hosted by: 
Contact: Mona Humphries 705-696-2055 or Warren G. Craft 705-932-5047 craftee@nexicom.net
Prescott
  Hosted by: 
Contact: Glenn Conway 613-674-2808 gcon_way@hotmail.com
Renfrew
Sept 16  Hosted by: Mel Langton's Farm.
Contact: Penny Rochon 613-646-7737 mamarockon01@gmail.com  
Russell (Clarence-Rockland)
Sept 16  Hosted by: JenrenĂ© Guindon. 141 Butler Rd, Hammond.
Contact: Robert Chartrand 613-488-2828
Simcoe
Aug 19  Hosted by: 
Contact: Barry DeGeer 705-734-5193 deebryan@hotmail.com or Ken O'Brien 705-721-8266 dobrien1711@gmail.com
Slate River
  Hosted by: 
Contact: Martin Kloosterhuis 807-707-0975 or Leo Blekkenhorst 807-935-2400
Stormont
Oct 7  Hosted by: 
Contact: Jennifer Waldroff 613-346-5472 jwaldroff@xplornet.com or Alyssa Waldroff 613-984-0749 awaldroff05@gmail.com
Temiskaming
  Hosted by: 
Contact: Roch Loranger 705-647-2731 rloranger@parolink.net or Natalie Breault 705-648-3885 breaultn@hotmail.com
Victoria
Aug 27  Hosted by: 
Contact: Norma Gorrill 705-953-9619 normagorrill@gmail.com
Waterloo (North Dumfries)
Oct 16 Hosted by: Reg and Kate Cressman. 2338 Greenfield Rd, Ayr.
Contact: Doug Roeder 519-632-7833 deroeder46@gmail.com or Kate Cressman 519-632-7347 kcressman@megawire.ca
Wellington Aug 17  Hosted by: Roger & Susan Harrop. 7072 Highway 6, Fergus.
Contact: Doug Jefferson 519-843-1400 dllajeff@gmail.com
Wentworth (North)
Aug 26 Hosted by: Brian Lawson. 993 Concession 4 W, Waterdown.
Contact: Alex McIntyre 519-242-3326 bunkert1947@gmail.com
Wentworth (South)
Oct 13  Hosted by: Don-Mair Farms Ltd. Dale & Marie Smith. 6225 White Church Rd E (entrance on Tyneside Rd), Mount Hope. 
Contact: Wayne Whitwell 905-692-0974 bushviewfarm@hotmail.ca or Sharon Pearce 905-541-3361 sharonelizp@gmail.com 
York
Sept 2 Hosted by: Robert Armstrong. 7288 19th Avenue, Markham. 
Contact:Linda Jarvis 416-293-8689 or Ken Ferguson 905-403-3678